- Chairman's Message
     - Vice-Chairman's             Message
  - Principal's Message
  - The School
  - Facilities
  - Our Philosophy
  - Education Policy
  - An Insight   - Campus
  - Infrastructure
  - Value Education
  - Education Beyond     Classroom
  - Affiliations
  - School Examination   Pattern
  - Parents in   Education
  - Image - I
  - Image - II
  - Image - III
  - Image - IV
FRIDAY COMPETITION HELD ON 17TH September
Competition as it sounds prizes, winning, staying ahead of the rest but here at K.R. Mangalam, the story was different. Participation, curiosity, dedication and spark in the eyes of each child here gave a new meaning to the word ‘Competition’. No matter who gets the prize, children were busy till the last minute painting their imagination, speaking up their mind and collecting every bit of information for making collages, showing their creative writing skills….
CLASS --- NURSERY 1 PAPER TEARING AND PASTING COMPETITION

1ST PRIZE-- VASUNDHARA RAO
2ND PRIZE --- CHAVI NASA
3RD PRIZE --- MOKSHDA SINGLA

CLASS --- NURSERY 2 PAPER TEARING AND PASTING COMPETITION
1ST PRIZE --- NAVYA NANDINI
2ND PRIZE --- ARUNIMA SINGH

3RD PRIZE --- ADITYA MARWAH

CLASS --- NURSERY3 PAPER TEARING AND PASTING COMPETITION

1ST PRIZE --- MIA GOEL
2 ND PRIZE ---AADYA SHARMA
3RD PRIZE--- DISHA AGARWWAL

CLASS --- NURSERY 4 PAPER TEARING AND PASTING COMPETITION


1ST PRIZE --- ANTARIKSHA VERMA
2ND PRIZE --- GAURAV KHER
3RD PRIZE --- NEHIT PAHUJA

CLASS ---KG 1 VEGETABLE PRINTING COMPETITION

1ST PRIZE ---PRATHAM CHAUDHARY
2ND PRIZE --- TRISHA SINGH
3RD PRIZE ---ADITRI TRIPATHY

 


CLASS ---KG 2 VEGETABLE PRINTING COMPETITION

1ST PRIZE ---KRISHANG KAJARIA
2ND PRIZE --- VARNIKA MOTWANI
3RD PRIZE ---AAYAN DAVIS


CLASS --- I A FANCY DRESS COMPETITION

1ST PRIZE --- ADITYAVARDHAN
2ND PRIZE --- RAHUL NAYAR
3RD PRIZE --- ANUHYA SINGH ,BISHNOI TANISHA PRUTHI

CLASS –1B FANCY DRESS COMPETITION

1ST PRIZE --- ANGAD BALI
2ND PRIZE --- ROSHNI KAHAN
3RD PRIZE --- VRINDA LALWANI & YASHVI PANDEY

CLASS --- II FANCY DRESS COMPETITION

1ST PRIZE --- ANUSHKA VERMA
2ND PRIZE --- MIKUL
3RD PRIZE --- YAGANA SEHRAWAT MANOCHA
CLASS III--- ENGLISH RECITATION COMPETITION

1ST PRIZE --- TANISHI MOOKHERJI
2ND PRIZE --- PRIYANSHI BHARDWAJ
3RD PRIZE --- PAYOJA MATHUR & & RAGINI NANDA KHUSHBOO GUPTA
CLASS --- IV HINDI NEWS READING COMPETITION

1ST PRIZE- SURABHI
2ND PRIZE :TWISHA SAHAY
3RD PRIZE: SHRAVAN CHOWDHRY

CLASS --- V SPELLATHON

1ST PRIZE --- NISHTHA
2ND PRIZE ---SASHANK
3RD PRIZE --- RAUNAK ANAND MACHIRAJU


CLASS --- VI PPT COMPETITION–( MY BEAUTIFUL COUNTRY)

1ST PRIZE --- MANJRI SINGH
2ND PRIZE --- YASHIKA RODA
3RD PRIZE --- PARUL DAGAR & & DOYEL KATARIA & MUSKAN GUPTA
DEEPANSHI & VANSHIKA AASHIMA DHINGRA

CLASS --- VII GK QUIZ

1ST PRIZE --- ABHIMANYU BANERJI
2ND PRIZE --- NISHITHA VIVEK
3RD PRIZE --- TANIKA RAMPAL